Official Selection Ascona Film Festival 2013


logo selezione 2013

ARTISTIC SELECTION SUPPORTED BY BANCASTATO

Title Author Country Genre
Move Rick Mereki Australia commercial
Bueno Aires – Inception Park Fernando Livschitz Argentina special effect
Artificial Paradise Jean-Paul Frenay computer graphics
The Node Murat Pak Virtual Installation
Half Alex Bohs U.S. experimental
Night Skies T-Recs time lapse
Jeg Forventer Ingen (I expect no one) Kristoffer Borgli Norway short
Dust Breedings Goaj computer graphics
Coffe or Not by Dear Moon Michèle Jacob & Gwendoline Baye music video
The Hands of Hollywood Ryan Palmieri and Austin Conroy USA doc
This Is Not Real Gergely Wootsch UK animation
The Cull Jonathan Harris UK short
Troll Slayer by Niwouinwouin Jean Jullien and Niwouinwouin music video
Warm Night Home by Hands Jack Price music video
Au Poil! Julie Duverneuil, Nicolas Perraguin animation
Kung Fu Cooking Girls Wolf Smoke Studios China animated
The Action Hero’s Guide to Saving Lives Justin Lutsky USA short
Imagination Series: Hints & Tips Rogier Wieland stop motion
Leap Day Steven Alan experimental
The Cassette Rojo France experimental
Project Kubrik Oliver Jagut experimenta
NASA: Flight of the Orion Christof Wiseman UK/USA computer graphics
Do Not Fall in New York City Luis Pelayo Junquera animation
Pilgrim Matthew Darragh Ireland animation
Busker Bout Richard L. Pask UK short
Suspiro Andres Cuartas Colombia Video Art
Alienation Silvia Carpizo De Diego Spain Video Art
Il était une fois un Artiste Arjan Brentjes Netherlands Video Art
Dramoticon Jens Vandendriessche Spain experimental
Exit Pepe Botias Spain experimental
Foot and Intellect Ali Zareei Jalalabadi Iran animation
Living Pictures Tatiana Skorlupkina Russian Federation Video Art
Love Stain Gorka Zurutuza Spain experimental
2OS Mario Rico Spain short
Don’t Forget Isaac Berrokal Spain short
I Have a Story Albert Lagos Muñumel Spain short
The Art Of Crossing A Bridge Asger Lindgaard Denmark short
Tell Me About Yourself Robbie Ryan UK/Ireland short
Amnesty Raúl López Echeverría Mexico short
Tapakah Alexei Patrascu Romania Animation
Samsara Lin Li UK Video Art
Tape Loading Error Sandra Araújo Potrtugal Video Art
The Arrest Yafeng Shao China short
Ameba Francisco Ríos Mexico short
Atrapado Rishi Daswani & Iván López Spain short
Curvas David Galán Galindo Spain short
Deazularrojo Ana Lorenz Spain short
La Cruz Alberto Evangelio Spain short
La Piñata Manuel Arija Spain short
Growing Leo Rubén Mateo Romero Spain Animation
Little Appliances Manuel Arija Spain short
Love Wars Vincente Bonet Spain short
Prologo Lucas Figueroa Spain short
Ruins Of The Heart Chia-Ying Chen Taiwan Animation
Shoot for the Moon Casandra Macías Gago Spain short
Sikitiko – The King’s Hand Pieter De Vos Belgium short
Afrodite Juan A. Ortega Spain short
The Passage Fabien Montagner France short
Tres En Un Cuarto Federico Calabuig Spain short
Amy Lauren Henschel USA Short doc
Hotcakes Alfonso De La Cruz Mexico animation
Variations in the Stone Forest Ouestbrouq France experimental
Tous les Hommes s’appellent Robert Marc-Henri Boulier France Short
En Espera Alterego experimental
Mar José Manuel Silvestre video art
Trunkated Aparajita R animation
After the Never Marjan Kazemi iran video art
La Société du Spectacle Russosky Italy video art
LISA Anna Zaytseva Czech Republik short
¡BEEEEE! Alvaro Oliva Spain short
Ten Rand Luke Mason South Africa short
Hu’s Game Shaun Seong-Young Kim USA, KOREA animation
Ballet of Unhatched Chicks Shaun Seong-Young Kim USA, KOREA animation
Schlock ‘N’ Awe Robert Lyons USA video art
Future Proof Nathan Drabsch Australia art dance
Closer Julian Grant animation
Clint Philipp Scholz Germany short
Je m’appelle Nathan Benoit Berthe Siward animation
Glue Arkadiusz Bartosiak Poland short
Visual Poetry in Frysk Richard Van Der Laan Netherlands video art
Splice Tape Decay Robert Lyons USA video art
Jane Doe by Rebecca & Fiona Måns Nyman Sweden music video
Revolt by Daniel Savio Måns Nyman Sweden music video
Fotos Y Novelas by Alejandro Meola Mariano Juarez Argentina music video
Smoking Kills Muhd Salihin Singapore short
Our Trip Aaron Spoto USA video art
Drunk with Love by Rana Farhan Fatima Yasrebi music video
Cognitive Resonance William Chan Singapore video art
King Ronnie B Goodwin Scotland experimental
Longing Fabio Renato Tozzo Switzerland short
Fallen Angel Elena Cordoba & Chus Dominguez Spain video art
Terminal Recession David Myriam France animation
Breakadventure Igor Krasik Germany experimental
To Fly Without Wings Simon Jansson Finland short
Dubus Alexei Dmitriev Russia experimental
Clouds Gilbert James UK Short
Titus Fabien Guyot France short
Communication Moderne Franck Isabel France short
Uneskõndija Stella Salumaa Estonia Animation
Parler le fracas, Le Peuple de l’Herbe Wasaru France music video
Bread Koray Sevindi Turkey Short
Violet, the Courtesan David Casals-Roma Spain short
de-generation Alberto R. Peña-Marin y Marta Onzain Spain short
Leon & Barbara Marcin Mikulski Poland short
The Cronauts Désirée Haupts Suisse short

ARTISTIC SELECTION SUPPORTED BY BANCASTATOBancaStato_Lugano-e1301058568113

About these ads

2 responses to “Official Selection Ascona Film Festival 2013

  1. Pingback: ¡Beeeee! – II Ascona Film Festival de Suiza | Cortometraje ¡Beeeee!

  2. Pingback: Blog de Álvaro Oliva » ¡Beeeee! - II Ascona Film Festival de Suiza

Don't submit your film here !

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s